?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 May 2010 @ 02:33 pm
supernatural season finale - spoilers  

 


fdjhfskdgfajhgrlewhjfvcjl jhfsd fuck CHUCK WAS GOD AND THEY ALL DIED AND THEN THEY CAME BACK AND THEN THE IMPALA STOPPED THE APOCALYPSE AND ASSBUT SRSLY OH OH OH GUISE I CAN'T TAKE IT sdjhsjdhda.
For one moment I totally thought that the whole Cas=God thing would have been awesome, though.

ok, I need therapy now.


CAS YOU BETTER BE BACK.
SOON.
 
 
Current Mood: shockedshocked
Current Music: Carry On Wayward Son - Kansas
 
 
 
Laura: SPN: Impalaviolateraindrop on May 14th, 2010 12:57 pm (UTC)
Maybe you'd better put that under a cut. I don't know how many Supernatural fans you have on your flist or if all of them have seen the finale yet ;)

But I agree. Especially with the THE IMPALA STOPPED THE APOCALYPSE part :D
[Eli]: {SPN} d/c O RLYbambinainnero on May 14th, 2010 01:19 pm (UTC)
fixed it ;) I had put spoilers in the title but I didn't think of a cut. too shocked, lol.
the episode rocked! aside from Jared's bad acting that is, but that's the usual so I was kinda prepared lol.

so becky was DATING GOD, huh. lmao.
kelsigrint: supernatural - castiel2kelsigrint on May 14th, 2010 07:08 pm (UTC)
I SWEAR TO GOD CHUCK IS.....WELL, GOD.
but if he really is then like....he lied to everyone basically because cas believed he was a prophet.
BUT SERIOUSLY. I CRIED WHEN CAS EXPLODED AND BOBBY DIED I WAS LIKE WHAT THE FUCKING FUCK YOU ASSBUTT.

anyway. i think it could have been better to be honest. i wonder how different this season and the finale would have been if there was no sixth season.
[Eli]: {SPN} a motherfucking angel of the lordbambinainnero on May 14th, 2010 10:03 pm (UTC)
haha poor Cas, running around trying to ~~find god~~ and HE WAS RIGHT THERE THE WHOLE TIME lol.

when Cas exploded I was like :| :| :| OK WUT THIS IS THE LAMEST DEATH EVAH :| so anticlimatic, no epic sacrifice or even some sad music in the background lol.
if HE was god, that would have been SERIOUSLY awesome. SORRY MY NEED TO CAPSLOCK EVERYTHING IS TOO STRONG, WHAT ABOUT WHEN DEAN WAS BEING BEATEN TO A PULP AND HE JUST SAID "IT'S OKAY SAM, I'M HERE, I WON'T LEAVE YOU"?? fdjskhfksd oh dean. ♥

I believe SPN should have ended this season, honestly. there was nothing left to say, really, after the freaking APOCALYPSE what else could you possibly do? :| and I'm one of the few people who love the whole biblic storyline and weren't crazy about the first two seasons of random hunting and stuff; so going back there? doesn't make sense. sam coming back?? DOESN'T MAKE SENSE.
they should have both fell down the hole and sacrifice themselves to save the world or something, lol. I would have liked that kind of ending for the series.
Instead now we have Dean trying to live the perfect little life (and spectacularly failing, I bet) and Sam coming back as chuck god knows what.
meh, idk idk.
i just want Cas all for myself
Kristin: J² » On-Setkristypadalecki on May 14th, 2010 10:59 pm (UTC)
That finale just about did me in! I am still in shock from it. O_O

Btw, I loooove your icons and was wondering if you plan on making any featuring Supernatural?
[Eli]: {SPN} i've been to hell and back for youbambinainnero on May 15th, 2010 11:53 am (UTC)
haha, I saw it yesterday and I still have Wayward son playing in my head xD

I do bb, I've already made some. I'll probably post them next week :)
Kristin: Spn (1x14) » “Brothers”kristypadalecki on May 15th, 2010 06:33 pm (UTC)
I know, me too! :D

Awesome. I can't wait to see them. ♥